April 2013 Election Results

OFFICE   CANDIDATE TOTAL
State Superintendent of Public Schools Tony Evers 2161
Don Pridemore 1219
Scattering 5
Justice of the Supreme Court Ed Fallone 1379
Pat Roggensack 2207
Scattering 0
Court of Appeals District 4 Paul Lundsten 2449
Scattering 2
School Board Adams-Friendship Richard Matzke 1001
Jeff Babcock 1754
John Schultz 474
Karen Schulz 1169
Scott Colburn 850
Randall Billington 914
Nekoosa Doug Hustedt 489
Tri-County Area 1 Cindy Baumgartner 37
Tri-County Area 2 Wayne Cummings 22
Tri-County Area 2 Amy Anderson 13
Tri-County Area 3 Susan G Lederer 28
Westfield Thomas Pintar 43
Briane Janke 57
Dominic Ferraro 21
Wisc Dells - Area 1 Chris W Lechnir 145
Wisc Dells - Area 1 Lisa A Delmore 211
Wisc Dells - Area 3 Randy Gilner 306
Adams Friendship Referendum Yes 1061
15 of 15 reporting No 1601
City of…..
Adams Mayor Warren L. Laquee 144
Janalyn Baumgartner 186
Alderperson I Roger Marti 71
Alderperson 3 Wibler Jensen 92
Wisconsin Dells City Mayor Brian L. Landers 2
Alderperson District 2 Dar Mor 3
Town of…
Adams Chairman James Bays 206
Supervisor I Ronald Johonson 193
Supervisor II William Euclide 177
Town Clerk Joyce Jefferson 217
Town Treasurer Hope Eggersdorf 212
Big Flats Town Chairman Todd Peterson 135
Larry Beck 103
Town Supervisor I Mark Reed 97
Jim Lapointe 129
Town Supervisor II Mark Reed 100
Joseph L Myren 121
Town Clerk Mary ONeil 218
Town Treasurer Sheila Smedbron 214
Colburn Town Chair Ted Borkowksi 42
Town Supervisor I James Gold 45
Town Supervisor II Ron Hustad 26
Ted Mattox 22
Town Clerk Marcella R Downing 46
Town Treasurer Terri L Horacek 48
Dell Prairie Town Chair Dan McFarlin 161
Town Supervisor I Rocky Gilner 163
Town Supervisor II Bill Fisher 88
Glen Stanford 102
Town Clerk Joni Gehrke 179
Town Treasurer Audrey Jensen 179
Easton Town Chair Thomas Stuart 75
Dan Breene 121
Town Supervisors Jason Hammond 138
Craig Wille 92
Town Clerk Judith Biere 181
Town Treasurer Barb Berndt 177
Jackson Town Chair George Benish 150
Town Supervisor I Dennis Schad 37
Larry Borud 138
Town Supervisor II Robert W Bonnett 137
Town Clerk Candace L Pegler 153
Town Treasurer Delores R Benish 156
Leola Town Chair Kenneth Zimbeck 37
Town Supervisors Ted Jansen 29
Orin W Nigh 34
Town Treasurer Ann Labucki 38
Lincoln Town of Lincoln Supervisor 1 Larry Yunck 72
Town of Lincoln Supervisor 2 Shawn Bula 70
Town of Lincoln Chair Roy Thurber 26
Charles A Church 53
Town of Lincoln Clerk Karen Church 51
Helen Casper 32
Town of Lincoln Treasurer James A Leja 81
Monroe Town Chairman Dwaine C Hays 91
Town Supervisor I Robert A Kissinger 90
Town Supervisor II Patsy E Grover 89
Town Clerk Darlene Ferguson 95
Town Treasurer Thomas G Melter 90
New Chester Town Chairman Tom Croke 128
Barbara Morgan 82
Town Supervisor I Steven Zoulek 115
Charles Kotlowski 117
Nancy Lee Schmidt 80
Town Clerk Scattering 46
Town Treasurer Linda Grabowski 157
Andrea Cashmore 52
New Haven Town Chairman Mike Julson 101
Town Supervisor I Bard Luger 92
Town Supervisor II Lenny Watson 96
Town Clerk Berniece J Tangney 106
Town Treasurer Conny Crothers 101
Preston Town Chairman Matt Morrow 219
Town Supervisor I Larry Gasienica 238
Town Supervisor II Richard Matzke 146
Michelle Dayboll 105
Town Clerk/Treasurer Scott Sorensen 258
Quincy Town Chairperson Jesse Pittsley 227
Town Supervisor I Dan Wysocky 233
Town Supervisor II Fran Dehmlow 161
Charlene Brockman 126
Town Clerk/Treasurer Wanda Abfall 269
Richfield Town Chairman Margaret Burrows 45
Town Supervisor I Ron Burrows 46
Town Supervisor II Gary Lueck 31
Cal Hooks 21
Town Clerk Tanya Burrows 47
Town Treasurer Marge Edwards 46
Rome Town Chairman Philip McLaughlin 503
Town Supervisor Jerry Wiessinger 448
Dave Repinski 349
Town Clerk Deena Griffin 382
Lori J Djumadi 263
Town Treasurer Chris Methfessel 382
Amy Lewallen 270
Springville Town Chairman Randy Theisen 158
Town Supervisor I Jeffy Poehler 150
Town Supervisor II Larry Van Beek 147
Town Clerk Candy Limberger 99
John Prindle 78
Town Treasurer Carol Babcock 159
Strongs Prairie Town Chairman Dennis M Erickson 199
Town Supervisor I Nancy J Wical 192
Town Supervisor II Tom Pokszyk 186
Town Clerk Lori Henthorne 200
Town Treasurer Arlene Sparby 203
Village of….
Friendship Village President Tony Sleeman 89
Village Trustee Ed Carlson 59
Rondad J Doyle 77
Charles Spargo 87
Fran OBrien 67
Total Voters 3932
Number of Municipalities Reporting 20 of 20
Unofficial Results
 Last Updated Thursday, April 11, 2013 2:23:01 PM