tw fb

County Directory

Department Name First Name Last Name Title Email Phone
County Clerk Ashley Seehafer Clerk/Typist (608)-339-4273
County Treasurer Tina Williams Deputy Treasurer (608)-339-4202
Veterans Service Officer Stephen Dykes CVSO (608)-339-4398
Health & Human Services Wendy Pierce Fiscal Manager (608)-339-4333
Corporation Counsel Diane Heider Legal Assistant II (608)-339-4558
Library Erin Foley Director (608)-339-4250
UW-Extension Linda Arneson Admin Assistant (608)-339-4237
Child Support Agency Tori Lynn Babcock Lead Specialist (608)-339-4228
Land & Water Conservation Wally Sedlar Conservationist (608)-339-4269
Land & Water Conservation Chuck Sibilsky Resource Conservationist (608)-339-4517
Land & Water Conservation Tom Pierce Dam Operator (608)-339-4268
Land & Water Conservation Megan Schnolis Conservation Program Coordinator (608)-339-4568
Land & Water Conservation Kason Morley Water Resource Specialist (608)-339-4275
Register in Probate Chris Langer (608)-339-4213
MIS Dawn McGhee Information Systems Manager (608)-339-4567
Planning & Zoning Philip McLaughlin Zoning Administrator (608)-339-4222
County Manager/Administrative Coordinator Casey Bradley County Manager/Administrative Coordinator (608)-339-4579
County Manager/Administrative Coordinator Kyle Patterson Finance Manager (608)-339-4201
County Manager/Administrative Coordinator Chris Jefferson Accountant (608)-339-4555
Clerk of Circuit Court Kathleen Dye Clerk of Court (608)-339-4209
Clerk of Circuit Court Lori Banovec Deputy Clerk (608)-339-4210
Clerk of Circuit Court Char Keach Deputy Clerk (608)-339-4284
Clerk of Circuit Court Mary Deane Deputy Clerk (608)-339-4211
Clerk of Circuit Court Owen Riese Deputy Clerk (608)-339-4302
Clerk of Circuit Court Teresa Zbleski Deputy Clerk (608)-339-4303
County Treasurer Jani Zander Treasurer (608)-339-4202
County Treasurer Sue Theisen Real Property Lister (608)-339-4525
Solid Waste Brenda Quinnell Director (608)-339-9178
Solid Waste Shannel Parr Office Manager (608)-339-9178
Solid Waste Samantha Page Scale Clerk (608)-339-9178
Solid Waste Destiny Martinez Scale Clerk (608)-339-9178
Solid Waste Jason Reichhoff Recycling Manager (608)-339-9178
Solid Waste Billy Armstrong Construction/Daily Operations Supervisor (608)-339-9178
Solid Waste Eric Joslin Shop Supervisor (608)-339-9178
Child Support Agency Janet Leja Director (608)-339-4228
Child Support Agency Brent Jackson Specialist (608)-339-4228
Child Support Agency Laurie DeVaney Secretary/Receptionst (608)-339-4228
Highway Patrick Kotlowski Highway Commissioner (608)-339-3355
Highway David Johnson County Road Superintendent (608)-339-3355
Highway Patrick Pare County Road Superintendent (608)-339-3355
Highway Ken Winegarden Shop Foreman (608)-339-3355
Highway Sherry Kotlowski Office Manager (608)-339-3355